Wireless Services Privacy Statement

This website processes personal data. As the statutory data controller, Wireless Services bv is highly committed to the handling of personal data with due care and diligence. Accordingly, we process and protect personal data with the greatest possible care. This privacy statement sets out which personal data we collect and use, and for what purpose. We recommend that you read this carefully.

This privacy statement was last updated on 1 May 2017.

General principles

We process data in compliance with the requirements of the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens, Wbp). Among other things, this means that:

•we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data, which are set out in this privacy statement;

•we limit our collection of personal data to only those personal data that are required for legitimate purposes;

•we will ask for your express consent before processing your personal data in those cases in which your consent is required;

•we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and require parties that process personal data on our instruction to do the same;

•we respect your right to inspect your personal data upon request and to correct or remove these.


Use of personal data

Using our service involves leaving behind certain types of data, which may include personal data. We only retain and use the personal data that you have provided directly in the context of the service you requested or of which it was clear upon provision that it would be provided for data processing purposes.

Visitor statistics

We monitor statistics on our website, but this takes place on an anonymous basis at all times. These statistics are not linked to you as an individual. Nor do we make use of visitor profiles.


Contact form and newsletter

We offer a newsletter with which we want to inform interested parties about our products and/or services. Every newsletter contains a link with which you can unsubscribe. Your email address will only be added to the list of subscribers with your express consent.


When you complete a contact form on the website or send us an email, the data you are submitting will be retained for as long as the nature of the form or the content of your email requires, for the purpose of answering and dealing with it in full.

Disclosure to third parties

Your data are expressly not disclosed to or shared with third parties.

Security

We take security measures to limit misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data.

Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites that are connected to this website via links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We therefore recommend that you read the privacy statements relating to these websites before using them.


Changes to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy statement. We recommend that you consult this privacy statement regularly, to ensure that you are aware of these changes.


Access and changes to your data

If you have any questions about our privacy police or about access and changes to (or removal of) your personal data, please contact us at any time using the contact details provided below.


Contact details

Wireless Services BV
Newtonlaan 115
3584 BH Utrecht
info@wireless-services.nl
0302106499